Red Hall Primary

Red Hall

Primary School

Header Image

Believe and Achieve

Governing Body and Committee Meetings

Record of Attendance 2018 – 2019

 

  Governing Body 29/11/2018 Governing Body 07/03/2019 Governing Body 16/05/2019
Mrs Deborah Barrigan

13/03/2017 – 12/03/2021

Mrs Julie Davidson

Ex Officio

Mrs Katie Ferguson

29/11/2018 – 28/11/2022

Apologies for Absence Received and Accepted
Mrs Debra Foster

07/03/2019 – 06/03/2023

  Apologies for Absence Received and Accepted
Miss Debbie Hayman

08/11/2018 – 28/11/2022

Mr Mark Houston 29/11/2018 – 28/11/2022 Apologies for Absence Received and Accepted
Mr Mark Jolley 27/02/2015 – 26/02/2023  Apologies for Absence Received and Accepted Apologies for Absence Received and Accepted Apologies for Absence Received and Accepted
  Governing Body 29/11/2018 Governing Body 07/03/2019 Governing Body 16/05/2019
Mr Alan Moon 13/03/2017 – 12/03/2021
Mrs Sarah Small 29/11/2018 – 28/11/2022 Apologies for Absence Received and Accepted

 

  Curriculum & Standards Committee 18/10/2018 Curriculum & Standards Committee 24/01/2019 Curriculum & Standards Committee 09/05/2019
Mrs Deborah Barrigan 13/03/2017 – 12/03/2021
Mrs Julie Davidson Ex Officio
Mrs Debbie Hayman 08/11/2015 – 07/11/2019
Mr Mark Houston 29/11/2018 – 28/11/2022  
Mr Alan Moon 13/03/2017 – 12/03/2021 Apologies for Absence Received and Accepted Apologies for Absence Received and Accepted Apologies for Absence Received and Accepted
  Curriculum & Standards Committee 18/10/2018 Curriculum & Standards Committee 24/01/2019 Curriculum & Standards Committee 09/05/2019
Mrs Sarah Small 29/11/2018 – 28/11/2022     Apologies for Absence Received and Accepted

 

  Finance and Personnel Committee 14/11/2018 Finance and Personnel Committee 06/02/2019 Finance and Personnel Committee 24/04/2019 Finance and Personnel Committee 26/06/2019
Mrs Deborah Barrigan 13/03/2917 – 12/03/2021
Mrs Julie Davidson Ex Officio
Mrs Katie Ferguson 29/11/2018 – 28/11/2022    
Mr Mark Jolley 27/02/2015 – 26/02/2023
Mrs Sarah Small 29/11/2018 – 28/11/2022      

 

  Pay Review Committee 19/10/2018
Mrs Deborah Barrigan

13/03/2017 – 12/03/2021

Mrs Julie Davidson

Ex Officio

Mr Mark Jolley

27/02/2015 – 26/02/2023

Mr Alan Moon

13/03/2017

 

  Staffing Committee 18/03/2019
Mrs Deborah Barrigan

13/03/2017 – 12/03/2021

Mrs Julie Davidson

Ex Officio

Mr Mark Jolley

27/02/2015 – 26/02/2023

Mrs Katie Ferguson

29/11/2018 – 28/11/2022